Dorfman Karate Shoots the Lights Out at 2017 KWF SA Championship

2017 KWF SA BUDO YOUTH & CHILDREN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Dorfman Dojo:

61 categories – 78 medallists (28 Gold, 21 Silver, 29 Bronze)

 

 

GOLD MEDALS

1 Daniel Hermann MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2008)
1 Shreyan Dukhi MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2006)
1 Matthew Heynike MALE NOVICE WHITE KATA (born 2008)
1 Temidayo Oyetan MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2007)
1 Aaron Friedlein MALE OPEN KATA (born 2004)
1 Grant Booysen MALE OPEN KUMITE (born 2003)
1 Gadija Essop FEMALE OPEN KATA (born 2003 and younger)
1 Nikhil Bhaga MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2009 and younger)
1 Grant Booysen MALE OPEN KATA (born 2003)
1 Aaron Friedlein MIXED ADVANCED KATA (born 2003 – 2004)
1 Tihan Enslin MALE OPEN KATA (born 2002)
1 Nikhil Bhaga MALE KIDDIES KATA (born 2009)
1 Matthew Pine MALE ADVANCED KATA (born 2005 – 2006)
1 Kitso Mmoledi MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2007 and younger)
1 Joshua Organ MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2000 – 2002)
1 David Hamlyn MALE OPEN KATA (born 2000 – 2001)
1 Grant Booysen MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2003 – 2004)
1 Catherine Sweeney MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2005 – 2006)
1 Daniel Hermann MALE NOVICE YELLOW KATA (born 2008)
1 Benjamin Obel MALE NOVICE YELLOW KATA (born 2007)
1 Mia Kessopersadh FEMALE NOVICE WHITE & YELLOW KATA (born 2007 – 2008)
1 Reynier Landman MALE OPEN KATA (born 2006 and younger)
1 Matthew Pine MALE OPEN KATA (born 2005)
1 Pedro Fiuza MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2003 – 2005)
1 Jennifer Sweeney FEMALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2007 and younger)
1 Reynier Landman MIXED INTERMEDIATE KATA (born 2006)
1 Prisha Thambiran FEMALE ADVANCED KATA (born 2005 – 2006)
1 Jethro Crawford MIXED INTERMEDIATE KATA (born 2007)

 

 

SILVER MEDALS
2 Dylan Harry MALE ADVANCED KATA (born 2005 – 2006)
2 Catherine Sweeney FEMALE ADVANCED KATA (born 2005 – 2006)
2 Joshua Organ MALE OPEN KATA (born 2000 – 2001)
2 Jennifer Sweeney FEMALE NOVICE WHITE & YELLOW KATA (born 2007 – 2008)
2 Aaron Friedlein MALE OPEN KUMITE (born 2004)
2 Catherine Sweeney FEMALE OPEN KATA (born 2003 and younger)
2 Mateus Fiuza MALE NOVICE YELLOW KATA (born 2008)
2 Kitso Mmoledi MIXED INTERMEDIATE KATA (born 2007)
2 Ashley Herson FEMALE NOVICE WHITE & YELLOW KATA (born 2003 – 2004)
2 Shreyan Dukhi MALE NOVICE YELLOW KATA (born 2005 – 2006)
2 David Hamlyn MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2000 – 2002)
2 Yedidya Tomson MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2009 and younger)
2 Benjamin Obel MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2007)
2 Matthew Heynike MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2008)
2 Noa Burke MALE OPEN KATA (born 2004)
2 Mia Kessopersadh FEMALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2007 and younger)
2 Dylan Harry MALE OPEN KATA (born 2006 and younger)
2 Davrin Gillot MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2007 and younger)
2 Liam Styger MALE KIDDIES KATA (born 2009)
2 Reynier Landman MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2005 – 2006)
2 Aaron Friedlein MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2003 – 2004)

 

 

BRONZE MEDALS
3 Kitso Mmoledi MALE OPEN KATA (born 2006 and younger)
3 Ethan Slavin MALE NOVICE WHITE KATA (born 2009 and younger)
3 Aimee Muha MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2000 – 2002)
3 Tihan Enslin MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2000 – 2002)
3 Brett Sandler MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2006)
3 Aimee Muha FEMALE OPEN KATA (born 2000 – 2002)
3 Kitso Mmoledi MALE OPEN KUMITE (born 2007)
3 Cole Maunder MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2003 – 2005)
3 Amelie Mrkusic FEMALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2007 and younger)
3 Alex Hirschowitz MIXED INTERMEDIATE KATA (born 2007)
3 Ella Pretorius FEMALE NOVICE WHITE & YELLOW KATA (born 2007 – 2008)
3 Meagan Stewart FEMALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2007 and younger)
3 Dylan Harry MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2005 – 2006)
3 Pedro Fiuza MALE NOVICE YELLOW KATA (born 2005 – 2006)
3 Alex Hirschowitz MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2007)
3 Noa Burke MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2003 – 2004)
3 Tristan Sarakis MALE OPEN KATA (born 2004)
3 Ashley Herson FEMALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2003 – 2006)
3 Jethro Crawford MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2007 and younger)
3 Matthew Pine MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2005 – 2006)
3 Noa Burke MALE OPEN KUMITE (born 2004)
3 Gadija Essop MIXED JIYU IPPON KUMITE (born 2003 – 2004)
3 Pragnya Mooji FEMALE KIDDIES KATA (born 2009 – 2010)
3 Ruhan Dukhi MALE KIDDIES KATA (born 2009)
3 Eva Levy FEMALE KIDDIES KATA (born 2009 – 2010)
3 Reynier Landman MALE OPEN KUMITE (born 2006)
3 Prisha Thambiran FEMALE OPEN KATA (born 2003 and younger)
3 Mateus Fiuza MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2008)
3 Ross Raven MALE KIHON IPPON KUMITE (born 2007)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *